Upcoming Elections

ELECTIONS 2018


Election Day is Tuesday, November 6th.

Last day to register to vote is October 12th.


Political Parties:

D- Democrat
R- Republican
C- Conservative
I – Independence
WF – Working Families
WEP – Women’s Equality Party
REF – Reform



FEDERAL OFFICE



United States Senate


Kirsten Gillibrand (D, I, WF, WEP) https://kirstengillibrand.com
Chele Chiavacci Farley (R, C, REF) https://www.chelefarleyforsenate.com

Seat includes ALL of New York State.



House of Representatives – District 22


Anthony Brindisi (D,WF,I, WEP) https://brindisiforcongress.com
Claudia Tenney (R, C, REF) https://claudiaforcongress.com<

District Includes the Oswego County Towns of Albion, Amboy, Boylston, Constantia -Cleveland, Hastings - Central Square, Mexico, part of New Haven, Orwell, Parish, Redfield, Richland -Pulaski, Sandy Creek - Lacona, West Monroe, and Williamstown, Also includes all or parts of Oneida, Herkimer, Madison, Cortland, Chenango and Broome Counties.

District Map - http://www.latfor.state.ny.us/maps/2012c/fc22.pdf



United States House of Representatives –District 24


Dana Balter (D, WF, WEP) https://electdanabalter.com
John Katko (R-C-I-REF) http://johnkatkoforcongress.com/

District includes the Oswego County Cities of Fulton and Oswego, the Towns of Granby, Hannibal, Minetto, part of New Haven, Oswego Town, Palermo, Schroeppel-Phoenix, Scriba, and Volney. This also includes all of Cayuga, Onondaga and Wayne Counties.

District Map - http://www.latfor.state.ny.us/maps/2012c/fc24.pdf




STATE OFFICE



New York State Governor / Lieutenant Governor


Andrew M Cuomo/Kathy C Hochul (D, I, WF, WEP) https://www.andrewcuomo.com
Marc Molinaro/Julie Killian (R, C, REF) https://molinaroforny.com
Howie Hawkins/Jia Lee (GREEN) http://www.howiehawkins.org
Stephanie A. Miner/Michael J. Volpe (SAM) https://www.minerforny.com
Larry Sharpe/Andrew C Hollister (LIBERTARIAN) https://www.larrysharpe.com

5th Judicial District includes all of Oswego, Onondaga, Lewis, Herkimer, Jefferson and Oneida Counties.



New York State Attorney General


Letitia A. James (D, I) https://www.tishjames2018.com
Keith Wofford (R, C) http://www.wofford4ag.com
Michael Sussman (GREEN) https://www.electsussman-nyag2018.com
Nancy B. Sliwa (REFORM) https://sliwa4attorneygeneral.com
Christopher B. Garvey (LIBERTARIAN) http://electchrisgarvey.top



New York State Comptroller


Thomas P. DiNapoli (D, WF, I, WEP, REF) http://dinapoli2018.com
Jonathan Trichter (R, C) https://www.trichterfornewyork.com
Mark Dunlea (GREEN) https://markdunlea.org
Cruger E. Gallaudet (LIBERTARIAN) https://www.facebook.com/VoteCrugerGallaudet



5th Judicial District Supreme Court Justices (Vote for 4)


Scott Del Conte (D, C, I) https://www.delconteforsupremecourt.com

Ted Limpert (D) http://www.judgetedlimpert.com

Christina Cagnini (D)

Joseph Cote (D)

Karen Brandt (R) https://www.judgebrandtforsupremecourt.com

Gerry Neri (R, C, I) https://www.facebook.com/NeriForSupremeCourt

James P. Murphy (R, C, I) http://www.re-electjudgemurphy.com

Donald Greenwood (R, C, I)

5th Judicial District includes all of Oswego, Onondaga, Lewis, Herkimer, Jefferson and Oneida Counties.



NYS Senate - 48th District


Patty Ritchie (R–C-I)

District contains all of Oswego and Jefferson Counties and part of St. Lawrence.

District Map - http://www.latfor.state.ny.us/maps/2012s/fs48.pdf



NYS Assembly 120th District


Will Barclay (R-C-I) https://www.facebook.com/AssemblymanWillBarclay
Gail Tosh (D, WFP, WEP) https://www.gailtoshforassembly.com

District includes most of Oswego County, the exceptions being Hannibal, Minetto and Oswego Town.
District also includes Lysander in Onondaga County and Ellisburg in Jefferson County.

District Map - http://www.latfor.state.ny.us/maps/2012a/fa120.pdf



NYS Assembly 130th Distric


Brian Manktelow (R,C, I, REF) https://www.facebook.com/manktelowforassembly
Scott Comegys (D, WF) https://www.electscottcomegys.com

District includes Hannibal, Minetto and Oswego Town. Includes all of Wayne and parts of Cayuga Counties.

District Map - http://www.latfor.state.ny.us/maps/2012a/fa130.pdf




COUNTY OFFICE



Family Court Judge


Allison Nelson (R, I, REF) https://www.allisonnelsonforfamilycourt.com
Thomas Benedetto (C) http://thomforjudge.com



County Sheriff


Don Hilton (R, C) http://hiltonforoswegocountysheriff.com



Legislator – District 8


Paul House (R, C)

District Map - http://www.oswegocountygovernments.com/pages/districts.php?map=2014district_8




LOCAL OFFICE



Constantia Town Justice (Vote for 2)


Stephen Pelon (R)
Mark D. Simpson (R)



Granby Town Council


Stephen Abraham (OTHER)
Cheryl Holmes (R)



Hannibal Town Council


Brenda Travis Wilson (R)
George Ritchie (C)



Hastings Town Justice


Allison Lynn Pardee ( R)
Jason Beardsley ( I, REF)
Stephanie O `Connell (OTHER)



Palermo Town Council


Belinda Ingersoll (OTHER)



Pulaski Village Trustee (Vote for 2)


Robin E. Ford (R, OTHER)
Alan J Engelbrekt (R)



Volney Town Clerk


Sandra Austin (R, C)
Vicki Leroux (OTHER)



Volney Town Justice (Vote for 2)


James Aluzzi (R)
Kelvin Kio (R)



Volney Town Council


Margaret Rusaw (R, C)



VWest Monroe Town Justice


Kimberly Inman (R)