New York State Assembly
NYS Assembly Districts that included Oswego County »
Members of the NYS Assembly that have represented Oswego County.
Thomas D Lewis
Thomas M. Costello
Louis P. Taylor
Danforth E. Ainsworth
Oswego County | 1892
Oswego County | 1891
Oswego County | 1890
Wilbur H. Selleck
Oswego County | 1889
Oswego County | 1888
Oswego County | 1887
Oswego County | 1886
Oswego County | 1885
Oswego County | 1884
Oswego County | 1883
Oswego County | 1882
Oswego County | 1881
Oswego County | 1880
Oswego County | 1879
District 1
George B. Sloan
District 2
George E. William
District 3
William H. Steele
Oswego County | 1878
District 1
Charles North
District 2
George M. Case
District 3
Dewitt Peck
Oswego County | 1877
District 1
Speaker
George B. Sloan
District 2
George M. Case
District 3
Dewitt Peck
Oswego County | 1876
District 1
George B. Sloan
District 2
Thomas W. Green
District 3
John Preston
Oswego County | 1875
District 1
Alanson S. Page
District 2
Willard Johnson
District 3
Henry J. Daggett
Oswego County | 1874
District 1
George B. Sloan
District 2
Willard Johnson
District 3
Justin L. Bulkley
Oswego County | 1873
District 1
Daniel Fort
District 2
Willard Johnson
District 3
Justin L. Bulkley
Oswego County | 1872
District 1
Daniel Fort
District 2
Thomas Green
District 3
Chauncey S. Sage
Oswego County | 1871
District 1
Dewitt Littlejohn
District 2
Abraham Howe
District 3
Chauncey S. Sage
Oswego County | 1870
District 1
Dewitt Littlejohn
District 2
Abraham Howe
District 3
John Parker
Oswego County | 1869
District 1
Benjamin Doolittle
District 2
James D. Lasher
District 3
Nathan B. Smith
Oswego County | 1868
District 1
John H. Place
District 2
James D. Lasher
District 3
Alvin R. Richardson
Oswego County | 1867
District 1
Dewitt Littlejohn
District 2
William H. Rice
District 3
Charles McKinney
Oswego County | 1866
District 1
Dewitt Littlejohn
District 2
William H. Rice
District 3
John Parker
Oswego County | 1865
District 1
Elias Root
District 2
Richard K. Sanford
District 3
Avery Severance
Oswego County | 1864
District 1
Abner C. Mattoon
District 2
Hiram Loomis
District 3
Harvey Palmer
Oswego County | 1863
District 1
Abner C. Mattoon
District 2
Hiram Loomis
District 3
Harvey Palmer
Oswego County | 1862
District 1
Elias Root
District 2
Willard Johnson
District 3
Benjamin E. Bowen
Oswego County | 1861
District 1
Dewitt Littlejohn
District 2
Richard K. Sanford
District 3
Mason Salisbury
Oswego County | 1860
District 1
Dewitt Littlejohn
District 2
William H. Carter
District 3
Robert Kelsey
Oswego County | 1859
District 1
Speaker
Dewitt Littlejohn
District 2
James J. Coit
District 3
Beman Brockway
Oswego County | 1858
District 1
William Baldwin
District 2
John Wolcott
District 3
Chauncey S. Sage
Oswego County | 1857
Oswego County | 1856
Oswego County | 1855
District 1
Speaker
Dewitt Littlejohn
District 2
Jacob M. Seldon (Contested)
District 2
Andrew S. Warner (Seated March 8th)
Oswego County | 1854
Oswego County | 1853
Oswego County | 1852
Oswego County | 1851
District 1
Moses P. Hatch (Resigned)
District 1
William Curtis (Replaced Hatch)
District 2
Benjamin F. Lewis
Oswego County | 1850
Oswego County | 1849
Oswego County | 1848
Oswego County | 1847
Oswego County | 1846
Oswego County | 1845
Oswego County | 1844
Oswego County | 1843
Oswego County | 1842
Oswego County | 1841
Oswego County | 1840
Oswego County | 1839
Oswego County | 1838
Oswego County | 1837
Oswego County | 1830
Hiram Hubbell
Oswego County | 1829
George F. Falley
Oswego County | 1828
Orris Hart
Oswego County | 1827
Orris Hart
Oswego County | 1826
Henry Williams
Oswego County | 1825
Chester Hayden
Oswego County | 1824
Theophilus S. Morgan
Oswego County | 1823
Theophilus S. Morgan
Oneida & Oswego County | 1822
Greene C. Bronson
Samuel Chandler
George Huntington
Peter Pratt
Israel Stoddard
Oneida & Oswego County | 1821
Josiah Bacon
Allen Fraser
Joseph Kirkland
George Huntington
William Root
Oneida & Oswego County | 1820
James Dean, Jr.
George Huntington
Henry McNeil
Theophilous S. Morgan
John Storrs
Oneida & Oswego County | 1819
Ezekiel Bacon
Luthor Guiteau
David P. Hoyt
George Huntington
Theor. Woodruffe